My Story

About Miguel Heinonen

Some of the Companies I Work With

About Miguel

Miguel Heinonen is the founder and CEO of Heirizon, a global employment platform and advisor to tech companies based across the US and Europe.

In addition to Heirizon, he is a senior partner at Acceleris a sales accelerator for SaaS companies.

Basic Info

Full Name
Miguel Heinonen
Other Name
Mika
Born
December 27th, 1985 (age 35)
Lives
London & Los Angeles

Day-To-Day Duties

In addition to running Heirizon, Miguel also serves as senior partner at Acceleris. Miguel also serves as an advisor to a few tech companies based in the United States and across Europe.